Sonya
English grammar. I do not understand English grammar. if you know how to help please write. If you know ways to quickly and more easily study of grammar, share with me. Do you know any tutorials or methods?
Feb 26, 2015 4:37 PM
Answers · 3
2
Hi! I´ve been learning english since I was 3 and I was terrible at first, but now its really easy for me, the best part.... I never EVER learned all those grammar rules, eventually they became natural. My recommendation (this worked for me) watch movies you really like with subtitles first in you language and then in english, also play music you like with lyrics on screen. Try reading easy text And most important!!... don´t try to remember the rules, just let go and practice as often as you can talking with others Hope this helps you, It worked with me =) Have a nice day!
February 26, 2015
2
Hey Sonya! You can try this website: http://www.myenglishpages.com/site_php_files/grammar.php#.VO9TTVOUcT9 It teaches you all about grammar!
February 26, 2015
I agree with Daniel. Do not try to learn the rules... just talk! You are actually very close to perfect grammar already.
February 26, 2015
