Remond
Someone can find me magazine write in two language frensh/english something speaks about architecture or culture , hitory too, thanks
Feb 26, 2015 8:58 PM
Answers · 6
3
One thing you could try is Wikipedia. Look for articles on topics that interest you, and then on the side (in the list of languages) click on the other language. Some of the articles may be a direct translation, whereas others will be somewhat different, but a lot of the content will be the same. Happy studying! : )
February 26, 2015
1
http://www.project-syndicate.org Some of the articles are translated. You just have to click on the little flag and you'll get a drop-down-menu where you can choose another language: http://goo.gl/0hfJud
February 27, 2015
not exactly a magazine but Euronews is excellent. it is a French multi-lingual tv channel. English, French, Spanish, German, Arabic, Greek, Italian, Portuguese, Russian (and more). on their website, they provide short articles and videos in all those languages. they also have special section about art, culture, science, sports... http://fr.euronews.com/
February 28, 2015
