Anton
ماء ولا مياه؟؟ ما الفرق؟
Feb 26, 2015 10:38 PM
Answers · 7
4
مياه is used as the "plural" of ماء, what I want to say is that when we have many origins, ressources of water, we use the word مياه instead of ماء. example : مياه صالحة للشرب = Drinking water : Here it can come from many origines, like rain, melted ice ... ماء صالح للشراب = Drinking water : Here we have one ressource, which is the rain for example. في القارورة ماء صالح للشراب = In the bottle drinking water. I hope I made a clear explanation
February 26, 2015
2
مياه is the plural of ماء For example you can say " مياه اقليمية " but you can not say " ماء اقليمي"
February 26, 2015
1
المياه جمع ماء و لكن الحقيقة ان جمع كلمة ماء الى مياه هو مستحدث وللا يوجد في المعاجم القديمة. وربما استحدث للدلالة على تجمعات او مصادر الماء وليس الماء بذاته. فمثلا نقول " مياه اقليمية " ولا يستقيم ان نقول " ماء اقليمي". وبما ان مياه هي جمع تكسير، فتعامل كأنها مؤنث عادة
February 26, 2015
مياه صح maya محدش بيقول ماء وهو بيتكلم عامية
February 27, 2015
