Hoon.
Can you help me understand what she is saying? Hongkong I can't follow what she is saying, can you help me around 0:08, and from 5:10 to 5:21? It's less than a 30 seconds, but vocabulary is an obstacle. She's talking about travelling in Hongkong. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=chVvk-GfZ04 0:08 ...like cathay(?) 5:10 So we did a good lexy? round because changing the lime(?)was nasty so we had to hoard? up as much as we could, and I bought quite a lot . I got got this cropped frey(?) brikch tank top 5:21
Feb 27, 2015 2:49 AM
Answers · 2
1
"Now I've been over there for stopovers, like, plenty of times because I always fly Cathay" Cathay Pacific is an airline company. "So we did a good, like, few rounds because (in the) change room the line was nasty (she put on an American accent when she said "nasty"), so we had to hoard up as much as we could, and I bought quite a lot. I got this cropped, gray, ridged T-tank."
February 27, 2015
1
:08 because I always fly Cathay(probably the airline Cathay Pacific) 5:10 We did a good, like, few rounds because changing room, the line was nasty som we had to hoard up as much as we could. I got this cropped, gray, ribbed T-tank, just like casual,
February 27, 2015
