Alex
3 questions plzzz 1——what does mean this sentence?plz 可是每一次球快到洞口的时候,一不小心,又掉了下去。 2_what does mean 赶in this sentence plz? 下午四点你赶的回来赶不回来? 3_what does mean 不出毛病来in this sentence?plz 可是检查来检查去也检查不出毛病来。4_how to say:"Shampoo for normal hair( not oily hair not dry hair) in chinese?
Feb 28, 2015 9:01 AM
Answers · 12
1
1.可是每一次球快到洞口的时候,一不小心,又掉了下去。 Every time the ball nearly the cave, accidentally, fell again.
February 28, 2015
the second one ,赶 means come back in hurry.
February 28, 2015
what does mean 不出毛病来in this sentence?plz 可是检查来检查去也检查不出毛病来。 ----it's no problem there=不出毛病来/没有毛病.
February 28, 2015
My english isn't very good,hope this helps.
February 28, 2015
the third one. it means no problem. for example,in the case of physical examination, it means healthy,no illness found.
February 28, 2015
Show more
