Bi Filof
What does 'crowdsourcing' mean in Spanish? The whole sentence is 'to raise money through crowdsourcing'. Recaudar dinero a través de ''crowdsourcing'' Thank you :)
Mar 1, 2015 10:57 AM
Answers · 7
Hola! There is a problem when you try to translate this word because there is no accurate translation for it. Since the English language plays a major role in (worldwide) Bussiness,then the term "Crowdsourcing" would still be used in English even if you are speaking in Spanish. However, if you really want to use the Spanish translation it could be something like: "externalización abierta" or "colaboración abierta". Both of them make reference to the practice of making a call to an open community in order to solve a problem throughout cooperation. Keep in mind then, that Crowd means "conjunto de personas" + outsourcing means "externalización". Hope it was useful! Bye!
March 1, 2015
Crowdsourcing =crowd+ outsourcing (multitud+recursos externos) Consiste en utilizar a mucha gente o una comunidad como recurso para realizar tareas que normalmente realizaban por ejemplo empleados de una empresa.
March 1, 2015
hi! im Jason in New York. im happy to help you improve your spoken english, if you need help. please add me to QQ: 1990992857 or ooVoo: 6214337481 . Let's lets be friends! :)
March 1, 2015
