Amir ♥
Plz correct them for me ,and explain the grammatical point.Tnx beforehand 1)The people in whom this report is addressed will have to consider carefully the consequences of the proposed cuts 2)Each of the package that is not properly wrapped has to be returned to the sender 3)Linguistics are the systematic study of the structure and development of language in general or of particular languages 4)In recent years,several celebrities have shared their health situations with the public,this has had a beneficial effect 5)Mr.Collins encouraged his son to do volunteer work at the hospital,yet this might give him satisfaction of helping other people note that .I just need the grammar ,I know some of the errors
Mar 1, 2015 3:20 PM
Answers · 1
1
You seem to be having a lot of trouble with picking the right preposition/pronoun for the situation (1,2), articles (5) punctuated compound sentences (4,5) subject verb agreement (1,2,3)
March 1, 2015
