mrFibonacci
知之为知之,不知为不知,是知也。 这条名言是什么意思
Mar 1, 2015 6:11 PM
Answers · 3
2
知之为知之,不知为不知,是知也。 the four 知 mean "know" 之: it (something) 为: be (is) 不: negative 是: this / that ------ attention, 是 doesn't mean "be" in old chinese. the last 知 = 智 (u can google: 通假字), it means 智慧 也: interjection so this phrase means: knowing something is knowing something, not knowing something is not knowing something, this (is------this verb is omitted) wisdom. an english-style phrase: Say yes if you know, say no if you do not know, which is the wise behaviour.
March 2, 2015
2
知道就是知道,不知道就是不知道,这就是一种智慧。 “是知也”的“知”是“智慧”的意思。 这句话说的是关于学习的态度,真正的意思是:学习是需要诚实的,不能不懂装作懂,不能虚伪和骄傲。
March 1, 2015
2
知道就说知道,不知道就说不知道,这样就是一种智慧。
March 1, 2015
