Jordan
To make it up. Como puedo decir en español - I made it up, I was making it up.. etc. Gracias.
Mar 2, 2015 2:15 PM
Answers · 1
1
Hi Jordan! I made it up: "Me lo inventé." (for masculine nouns in Spanish). "Me inventé un cuento" (I made up a tale) "Me lo inventé" (I made it up) "Me la inventé" (for femenine nouns in Spanish). "Me inventé una historia" (I made up a story) "Me la inventé" (I made it up) I was making it up: "Me lo estaba inventando." (for madculine nouns). "Me la estaba inventando" (for femenine nouns). I made them up: "Me los inventé" (masculine) "Me las inventé" (femenine) I was making them up: "Me los estaba inventando." (masculine nouns). "Me las estaba inventando." (femenine nouns).
March 2, 2015
