Yurin
Can you help me with this Chinese words? Could you please explain the meaning of the phrase "说好的" in this sentence "说好的,我怎么能不来呢?" for me? Thank you
Mar 3, 2015 7:30 AM
6
0
Answers · 6
3
‘说好的‘ 相当于 ’约定‘ 或者 答应对方的某件事 In this sentence’我答应你了,我不会不来‘
March 3, 2015
1
3
2
this phrase means that two or more people who have agreed on something already.
March 3, 2015
0
2
0
普通的日常会话
December 7, 2015
0
0
0
mean's get agreement with each other,can't lose credibility
April 9, 2015
0
0
0
我一定会来的。
April 7, 2015
0
0
