Jessie
Release the invoice what's the meaning of release the invoice?
Mar 3, 2015 12:11 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
SuKi is probably correct here. "Release the invoice" is a peculiar phrase and certainly not standard business language.
March 3, 2015
0
0
0
I should think means the same as 'send' the invoice. The invoice is ready and prepared, and when you 'release' it you send it to the customer.
March 3, 2015
0
0
0
Is there any context to this? It could mean "send" the invoice to the customer because the goods have been delivered and payment is due.
March 3, 2015
0
0
