Maa
Ce inseamna vorba "Figurile"? Care este semnificatie ale vorba "Figurile"? Am auzit in anumite piese vorba asta si cand incercai sa traduc imi a iesit o traducere care nu era corect, va as multumi pentru ajutor vostru! (Scuzati-va daca am facut niste greseli aici, e prima data cand fac o intrebare in limba Romana pe aici.)
Mar 5, 2015 4:03 AM
Answers · 4
It can also mean something like "so he/she believes that...". Here's an example: Ion a trecut examenul auto. Figurile ca este sofer bun. => Ion a trecut examenul auto, si el crede acum ca este un sofer bun. It is usually said in a condescending way, almost laughing at the person (but in a mild way, not a mean way). I hope that helps.
April 16, 2015
You're most welcome! :)
March 12, 2015
Hi Alexandra! Yes, you made a perfect explanation, now i understand it very well, thank you very much for your help! :)
March 6, 2015
Hi Marko! The word is used with the meaning of "airs" ( = affected manners intended to impress others ). We use it a lot in songs to refer to, for example, girls who are attractive but spoiled, condecending ( through attitude or speech) or picky. But it can be used when referring to men as well. I hope I made myself understood :)
March 6, 2015
