sarasoars
What does 祝亲们元宵节快乐 mean? Does this 祝亲们元宵节快乐 mean: Happy Lantern Festival to your families?
Mar 5, 2015 6:15 AM
4
0
Answers · 4
1
"Happy Lantern Festival" is OK. "亲们" means friends, but it's a slang or "internet language".
March 5, 2015
0
1
1
亲们=friends,especially Internet friends.
March 5, 2015
0
1
1
Your family , friend."亲们“ is used on Internet.
March 5, 2015
0
1
1
亲们refers to friends, especially intimate friends and usually used by girls
March 5, 2015
0
1
