charlotte
要 的 用法 "要 " 含有着should ,be going to,want 这三个意思,对吗?? 翻译的时候怎么区分呢?? 比如 )我要去学校。 I want to go to school? I.should go to school? I will go to school
Mar 5, 2015 7:25 AM
Answers · 4
1
actually, it omits some word in the sentence, 我要去學校. want 我(想)要去學校 should 我(應該)要去學校 will 我(將)要去學校 但相較之下,其實「要」才是可省略的詞,否則就會造樓主提到的語意不清。 我想去學校 我應該去學校 我將(要)去學校
March 5, 2015
1
You have to distinguish among them by context: My family cannot affort it but 我still(想)要去学校; I cannot play cards with you because 我要(have to)去学校; Tomorrow morning 我要去学校。 Chinese is a not-very-accurate language and sometimes even ambiguous. So do not care too much at this. Take it easy.
March 5, 2015
要在语境中理解,不要死记规则。
March 6, 2015
I want to go to school means "我想去学校。" I should go to school means "我应该去学校。” I will go to school means “我要去学校。“ I wish it's helpful.
March 5, 2015
