えみこ
2questions plz 1-can you plz tell me the meaning of this sentence? 方城市将会迎来入冬以来第一次大范围的降温 2-can you plz tell me the meaning of each words? 方城市将会迎来入冬以来第一次大范围的降温
Mar 5, 2015 7:49 AM
Answers · 5
1
方 means area i think you missed a word when pasting the sentence. i guess it is from weather board casting and it is talking about : the north or south cities will face to a large area cooling down, first time in this winter.
March 5, 2015
thanks so much
March 6, 2015
北方城市将会迎来入冬以来第一次大范围的降温
March 5, 2015
方 means area. I think you missed a word when pasting the sentence. I guess it is from weather report and it is talking about : the north or south cities will face to a large area cooling down, first time in this winter.
March 5, 2015
