Mark
mint. Fans can keep their LPs in mint condition by listening to the music on free downloads that come with the album package ] 1 from "the economist ' 2the definition of "mint" in this
Mar 5, 2015 9:36 AM
Answers · 2
This meaning of "mint" comes from the manufacture of things (particularly coins): http://www.thefreedictionary.com/mint "Mint condition" means "in the same condition as when it was first made", ie. in perfect condition, undamaged and without wear and tear.
March 5, 2015
Mint means perfect. It is most commonly used when talking about a collectible object, an antique for example. An LP in mint condition would look brand new, no scratches etc. A car in mint condition would look like it has just come out of the showroom.
March 5, 2015
