patson el niño
What's the word you think you have pronounced the most since you were born I think that for me it is "thank you". I really like to say that.I also like to say "sorry" And if it can be taken as a word, i think the next could be "good night"
Mar 5, 2015 7:00 PM
Answers · 5
2
I had the exact same thought as Patrick regarding this, however with a little research I found that him nor I are correct. The most common used word in the U.S.A and even Worldwide is the word "OK". Studies show that the work "OK" is used more than any other.
March 5, 2015
1
Well, actually it'll probably be words like and, the, a, but, an, um (or uh), my, I, you, your, and down the line from there. But if you mean a term you fancy the most, I have a list as I change such words all the time.
March 5, 2015
