Federico
what you mean for.... I was right there right next to you. Thank you for your help!
Mar 5, 2015 8:14 PM
4
0
Answers · 4
0
To be clear, you want to know what "I was right there next to you" means?
March 6, 2015
1
0
0
Ciao! La frase significa: I ero la, proprio accanto a te ("right viene usato in questo caso per enfatizzare il fatto che eri proprio li.
March 5, 2015
1
0
