safaa
what is "mickey mouse"??? The homework the teacher gave us is mickey mouse.
Mar 5, 2015 8:19 PM
3
0
Answers · 3
1
It can also mean 'a piece of crap' or 'substandard' or 'amateurish', hence the phrase "mickey mouse operation".
March 5, 2015
0
1
1
It means that it's easy, or idiotic, or not serious.
March 5, 2015
0
1
1
It means, "simple and easy, to a cartoonish level; not hard in any way at all".
March 5, 2015
0
1
