ferg_laura
איך\מתי להשתמש בלהפריע, להציק, להטריד, להרגיז ולעצבן? מישהו יכול להסביר לי את ההבדלים בין להפריע, להציק, להטריד, להרגיז ולעצבן? אני מבינה כמה מהבדלים ביניהם, אבל אשמח לדוגמאות כדי להבין טוב יותר את ההקשר שבו משתמשים בכל אחד מהם :)
Mar 11, 2015 9:02 AM
Answers · 3
3
להפריע - to bother, interrupt (אתה מפריע לי לראות טלוויזיה, אתה מפריע לי לעבוד). To do disturb someone else, while he's doing whatever. להציק - to annoy (also bother, as in "this noise is bothering me"). Not necessarily interrupting something. החתול הזה מציק! (this cat is annoying). להטריד - also bothering, but I think it is more literary than להציק. Also we use it as something that is "bothering" our thoughts (השאלה הזו מטרידה אותי - I am bothered by this question; אני טרוד - there's a lot on my mind). להרגיז - very similar to the other verbs, but I think it is more like something someone does on purpose. Something that is getting on your nerves (more annoying than the former verbs). To irritate. It is also something that makes someone crazy. For example,מרגיז אותי שהוא לא מקשיב לי (it annoys me he doesn't listen. It drives me mad). Note that I can say הצחוק שלו מעצבן אותי (his laughter is annoying me), but saying "הצחוק שלו מרגיז אותי" is less natural - because it is not like he does it on purpose. לעצבן - is more like להרגיז, to irritate (less like the other verbs) - to get on someone's nerves. מרגיז - is something that triggers more anger than לעצבן (for my ears anyways). It comes from the word ״עצב״ (nerve) and is exactly as the idiom: "get on someone's nerves". Hope it helps. It is hard to distinguish the nuances. :) Many times you can use them all interchangeably.
March 16, 2015
3
היי, בעיקרון הם פעלים מאוד דומים. הבדל שעולה לי כשאני מסתכל על כולם: רק הפועל "להפריע" יכול להיאמר גם בהקשר של פעולה שמישהו עושה ושמפריעה לאדם אחר אשר עושה פעולה אחרת. לדוגמא: "אתה מפריע לי לדבר בטלפון" - כלומר אני מדבר בטלפון, ובאותו זמן מישהו אחר עושה פעולה כלשהי שמונעת ממני לדבר בטלפון בנוחות. בהצלחה! אביאל
March 11, 2015
