Julia
How do you say I like + verb in Sorani? For example, I know how to say I like + a noun = Mn hazm la mastya. What is the construction for saying: I like to sing or I like to go shopping?
Mar 13, 2015 9:23 PM
Answers · 10
2
In sorany accent you can say : 1- mn hezm lêye + verb For example the verb is : xwêndn ( studying ) the verb will be in this form : B + reg (root) of verb + pronoun ( in case of Me will be m ) B + reg of xwêndn is xwen + m = mn hezm lêye bxwenm 2- you can use base of the verb so the rule will be : mn + hezm le + base + e So it will be : mn hezm le xwêndne
March 20, 2015
my dialect have less additives , we say : hazim ha le(re) + ..... hez : like he : have
September 27, 2016
Welcome I don't know
March 31, 2015
Supas, dream01234. Do you know any websites listing some common verbs? I can read with some difficulty Sorani script.
March 24, 2015
Mr telly you mixed sorany and badini In sorany accent you can say : 1- mn hezm lêye + verb For example the verb is : xwêndn ( studying ) the verb will be in this form : B + reg (root) of verb + pronoun ( in case of Me will be m ) B + reg of xwêndn is xwen + m = mn hezm lêye bxwenm 2- you can use base of the verb so the rule will be : mn + hezm le + base + e So it will be : mn hezm le xwêndne
March 20, 2015
Show more
