Danilo
meaning of این کارها به تو نیامده what is the meaning of این کارها به تو نیامده?
Mar 21, 2015 1:28 AM
Answers · 9
5
translation: these kinds of works don't suit you meaning: you are not capable of doing this or you have no business interfering in this
March 21, 2015
4
@Daniel; As I said, it depends on the context, if you tell me this sentence is the response to what sentence, then I will tell you what it means exactly. Look at the examples below: 1: A: I want to run a marathon می خواهم توی یک مسابقه‌ی دو ماراتون شرکت کنم B: Oh, please! You can’t do it! (you won't be able to do this) بی خیال بابا!، این کارها به تو نیامده 2: A: I want to talk them into getting a divorce می خواهم (باهاشون صحبت کنم و) متقاعدشون کنم که طلاق بگیرند B: this is not your business, don’t interfere این کارها به تو نیامده، دخالت نکن See! Different contexts, different meanings
March 24, 2015
3
سلام دنیل دوست خوبم معنی اش می شه : این مسئله به تو مربوط نیست ، دخالت نکن
March 23, 2015
2
Don't interfere in this job/in this matter.
March 23, 2015
