Ryokan39
Talking about being tired and having a headache Hello Can you help me say this in Indonesian? Person A: How are you? (apa kapar) Person B: I have a bad headache. You? Person A: I'm sorry (to hear that). I am ok, but a little tired.
Mar 22, 2015 9:47 AM
Answers · 4
A: How are you? = Apa kabar? B: I have a bad headache. You? = Saya sedang sakit kepala parah, Anda? A: I'm sorry (to hear that). I am ok, but a little tired. = *____. Saya baik, hanya** sedikit lelah. *this phrase isn't common in Indonesia, usually people here just say "get well soon" which in bahasa indonesia is "cepat sembuh". **hanya can be used to replace tetapi which actually means but, because it matches the sentence more.
March 22, 2015
A: How are you? = Apa kabar? B: I have a bad headache. You? = Saya sedang sakit kepala parah, Anda? A: I'm sorry (to hear that). I am ok, but a little tired. = *____. Saya baik, hanya** sedikit lelah. *this phrase isn't common in Indonesia, usually people here just say "get well soon" which in bahasa indonesia is "cepat sembuh". **hanya can be used to replace tetapi which actually means but, because it matches the sentence more.
March 22, 2015
