Danish-Amoz
Meaning of these words/phrases? What does همهاش معلولِ بازتابهایِ اتفاقی بود mean here? هر روزی که میگذشت از اخترک و از فکرِ عزیمت و از سفر و این حرفها چيزهای تازهای دستگيرم میشد که همهاش معلولِ بازتابهایِ اتفاقی بود. What does د mean here? گفت: -دِ! معلوم است! What does the verb سر درآوردن mean and what does حسابى كله mean here? منتها من برای این که به تنهایی از این راز سر در آرم ناچار شدم حسابی کَلّه را به کار بيندازم. What does كش و قوسى امدن mean? آن وقت کش و قوسی میآید What is the verb in this sentence? به طرف خورشيد میدواند.
Mar 23, 2015 1:53 AM
Answers · 2
all of this was the result of accidental feedback
June 2, 2015
(بازتاب): reaction and is the farsi word for عکس العمل: accidental reaction (د) is used for showing surprise in a sentence, like (وا) or wow. In this sentence it means: wow, it is clear (I'm surprised that you didn't know) (سر در آوردن): to discover, to find out (کله را به کار انداختن): to think (حسابی) means very much I had to think very much (کش و قوس): when someone straighten his arms, legs or body to full length (به طرف خورشید می‌دواند): makes him run towards the sun
March 23, 2015
