ForeignDeath
How do you say this in chinese? 你們都好! How do you say "What is the matter?"I have another doubt : what would be a good equivalent for the "what" that people say when they find something they find what they heard unbelieveble(like in the conversation example below)? Person A:I think I broke your computer. Person B:WHAT!?(<-- this is the "what" i'm talking about.)
Mar 24, 2015 11:57 PM
Answers · 14
3
what's the matter?--------怎么了?/有什么事吗? “what"----------------actually you still can say "什么?!” to express your feelings, also you can say thngs like "啊?!“ 怎么会这样?!” or "我去..."
March 25, 2015
1
equivalents for the "what" 1.你没开玩笑吧?(nǐ méi kāi wán xiào ba ?)means are you kidding 2.再说一遍。(zài shuō yī biàn )means repeat it
March 25, 2015
对于what's the matter 我的理解一般就是 怎么了;卖萌的时候就是 肿么了; 北方经常都是说 咋了 这些都是一个意思。 根据上面的语境 你要是砸电脑了0.0 what 表示不太相信,可以有很多说法。1楼妹纸的 “我去” 我觉得就很形象。要俗一点的话 就是 “什么??” 表示不敢相信,是不是自己听错了,然后再问一遍。 反正大概就是 “不会吧?”之类的意思- -" 个人觉得没有特定的具体的表达
March 25, 2015
"What is the matter?" =出什么事了?=有什么问题? Person A:I think I broke your computer. Person B:WHAT!?(<-- this is the "what" i'm talking about.) WHAT!? =你说什么!?=什么!?
March 27, 2015
"你們都好!" is incorrect... must be "大家好!"
March 25, 2015
