Iris
What does the sentence mean? I listened to the song "I have found someone" - Toky Square band. The song has some sentences as" I found someone to take away all my tears, someone to wide away my tears". "Wide away my tears" => what does it mean?
Mar 27, 2015 3:27 AM
Answers · 8
it has two meanings it means the compositions of words and the judge resolution on a case
March 27, 2015
Hello! 'Wipe away my tears' = when you cry, tears come out of your eyes and go down your face, so you need a tissue/Kleenex to 'wipe' away your tears. In this song, the singer has found someone to help him wipe away his tears for him when he was sad. It means that he's not alone anymore. Very sweet line!
March 27, 2015
It's probably "wipe away my tears".
March 27, 2015
