Nick
Please help Is the sentence correct? " yo necesito practicar así que me hablan" I want to say " I need to practice so speak to me"
Mar 27, 2015 3:50 AM
Answers · 3
2
It's correct, but it sounds a little harsh. It's better to use the imperative form rather than the present tense. Also, no need to say "yo". Necesito practicar, así que háblame (second person singular, informal) Necesito practicar, así que hábleme (second person singular, formal) Necesito practicar, así que habladme (second person plural, informal, Spain) Necesito practicar, así que háblenme (second person plural, formal in Spain, formal or informal in South America) Then, a "por favor" after the sentece would make it even better! If you have any questions, please, don't hesitate to ask!
March 27, 2015
Necesito practicar (mi español), así que háblame (por favor)
March 27, 2015
Yo necesito practicar, háblame
March 27, 2015
