Photons
这个准确吗? 找点生计吧-Get a life
Mar 28, 2015 1:12 AM
3
0
Answers · 3
0
不准确,Get a life在中文是振作点的意思。而找点生计吧means you need to find a job to make a living.I think 生计 can be used in both political articles and oral Chinese.
March 28, 2015
0
0
0
找点生计吧 we mean that “get a job” ,but we actually say "找点事做吧”。 "生计" is only used in some political article or news , not in oral communication。
March 28, 2015
0
0
0
It depends on contexts
March 28, 2015
0
0
