Flxwer
Anyone knows what does il sang moksori gata means in eng?its in romanization as to korean
Mar 28, 2015 3:46 PM
Answers · 4
3
Although I am not sure this is what it was meant to express, I guess it reads '일상(적인) 목소리 같아' and it just means something like " IT SOUNDS YOUR NORMAL VOICE " Or, il sang (일상) could be a name, in which case it means "It sounds like Il-sang's voice."
March 28, 2015
its 일 상 목 소 리 도 같아 요.. in hangul
March 31, 2015
Romanization makes little sense. Would you learn Japanese using the Russian alphabet? No, so why learn Korean with Latin letters that don't reflect what words actually sound like and could mean a billion different things. One of the only reasonable uses of learning a language with other letters is for languages without letters (Chinese, pin yin).
March 28, 2015
Could you write it in 한글? I got some idea as to what it says but romanization confuses me.
March 28, 2015
