Luis
What are the 10 words that you feel occur most frequently with the adverb 很 (this is for a short classroom survey, I only need 3 answers) =)
Mar 29, 2015 2:40 PM
Answers · 3
很好fantastic,很快quickly or fast,很好吃taste good,很开心 very happy,很漂亮 beautiful。 it could be ahead of any adjective for emphasizing.
March 30, 2015
很好fantastic,很快quickly or fast,很好吃taste good,很开心 very happy,很漂亮 beautiful。 it could be ahead of any adjective for emphasizing.
March 30, 2015
I'm not sure I understand your question. But I'll try. "很" represent as "very", so you can put what ever you want to emphasize after it. My answers will be 很好(very good), 很快(very fast), 很小(very small), 很吵(very noisy), 很像(very alike), 很香(the cent smell very good), 很近(very close). Let me know if you need more words.
March 29, 2015
