Tim
What's meaning of "Ce qui fait que ..." For example, "Ce qui fait que le campus de l'Université n'est utilisé que la moitié du temps habituel." Can I take it as "Which means that... ", someone can help me have a better understanding? Thanks.
Mar 29, 2015 4:04 PM
3
1
Answers · 3
1
Yes, you can understand this phrase as 'Which means that..', or 'As a result of this,..' .
March 29, 2015
1
1
0
which means that
March 30, 2015
0
0
