えみこ
i am watching a chinese movie(me and boss), some of the that conversation is not clear to me; 1 1_ what does mean 稳年in this sentence? 坐稳吧。 2_what does mean 理 and重启 in this sentence? 别理我,我重启一下我的大脑。 3_what does mean 够 in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 今天只你能够救他了。 4_what does mean 拽 in this sentence? 你拽疼我了。 5_ i searched about the pinyin and shengdiao of 拽 , but there were 3 methods: A : Yè B : Zhuāi C : ZhuÀi which one of those are correct? 6_what does mean this sentence? 你拽疼我了。
Mar 30, 2015 10:59 AM
Answers · 5
1
1. 坐稳 means ‘Sit steadily’ 2.理 here means talk to , the whole sentence mean, Don't disturb me(leave me alone), 重启 reboot ,initially used when your pc broke down and you reboot the system.. Here lively uses 重启大脑,(reboot the brain), to describe that he wants to recollect his ideas 3.够,here is an attachment to ‘能够“ , (here 能=能够),means be able to , only you could be able to save his life today. 4. 拽= 拉=扯,means to grab sb (usually in the arm or clothes etc. not hand, 拉手) 5. zhuài , the forth shengdiao. 6 .you hurt me. (because you grab my arm[maybe] in the way of using too much strength) :)
March 30, 2015
1
1.坐稳吧 means sit tight 2.别理我 means leave me alone,理 in this sentence means any kind of contact, 重启 in this sentence means,clear someone's mind i think 3.够 in this sentence made a word with 能,能够means can. the whole sentence means "only you can save him now/today" 4.拽 pull 5.ZhuÀi 6. (the active of pulling me) is hurting me/ you hurt me
March 30, 2015
