えみこ
i am watching a chinese movie(me and boss), some of the that conversation is not clear to me; 2 1_ what does mean 阴性血in this sentence?( it is about blood) AB型RH阴性血 2_what does mean this sentence? 舍姐和同属稀有血型。 3_what is the difference between同属 and 像?(similar) 4_what does mean this phrase? 血库告急 5_what does mean 待in this sentence? 我希望你可以待在这里。 6-what does mean 以备and 之需in this sentence?is this sentence a proverb? 以备不时之需
Mar 30, 2015 11:08 AM
Answers · 4
3
1. 阴性血 is use to describe the surface antigen of blood type, which mean RH-negative. 2. 舍姐和同属稀有血型, mean your sister and you has the same rare blood type. 3. 同属 most use to classify two or more items are the same. 像 is use to describe the similarity. 4. 血库告急 Blood bank is short of blood stock. 5. 待 usually mean "a short period of time" or "wait", but in this sentence mean "stay". Complete sentence will be "I wish you can stay here". 6. The sentence is a proverb sentence, which mean "prepared for unexpected needs". For 以备 your may consider as "prepare for". 之需 is a term we don't really use this way. It's easier that you understand the whole term 不時之需, which mean "unexpected needs" or "accident".
March 30, 2015
2
1_ what does mean 阴性血in this sentence?( it is about blood) 阴性血means negative blood 2_what does mean this sentence?舍姐和同属稀有血型。 i dont quite sure what you wanna to say in this sentence. if you refer 舍姐同属稀有血型, if means: my sister also belongs to rare blood type 3_what is the difference between同属 and 像?(similar) 同属means: belong to the same category, 像 means: look like 4_what does mean this phrase?血库告急 it means blood bank is short of blood, 告急 usually means: have a problem 5_what does mean 待in this sentence? 我希望你可以待在这里。 it means: stay 6-what does mean 以备and 之需in this sentence?is this sentence a proverb?以备不时之需 以备不时之需means: prepare for contingencies, so 以备means to prepare, 之需means need or help
March 30, 2015
