Sandra Pérez
Being vegetarian is the healthiest way to eat and improve your way of life. Do you agree?/Correct me I disagree because I don't think a vegetarian diet can be so healthy like some people say. Although, some vegetarians don't eat meat or fish because they don't want to hurt to animals. In my opinion, people need nutrients which are in meat or fish. So, they won't receive these nutrients if they don't eat foods which contain them. Actually, pills exist to provide vitamins. However, these aren't natural. So, it's better to eat food than pills. I think is healthier to eat meat and fish than to eat vegetables and fruits only because you can have all nutrients which your body needs. Moreover, you don't need chemical elements to have a good health.
Mar 30, 2015 3:39 PM
Answers · 2
1
Being a vegetarian is the healthiest and most beneficial diet, and it can improve your life. Do you agree? I disagree because I don't think that a vegetarian diet can be as healthy as people say. Some vegetarians don't eat meat or fish because they don't believe it is right to harm animals. In my opinion people require the nutrients that are in meat and fish. They won't receive these nutrients if they don't eat the foods that contain them. There are pills which exist to provide vitamins. However these aren't natural. I believe that it's better to eat food for these vitamins rather than taking artificial pills. I think that it would be more beneficial to eat meat and fish as opposed to eating vegetables and fruits by themselves because they provide all the nutrients that your body needs. Furthermore, I believe that you don't need artificial products to supplement your diet, as you can still have good health otherwise through natural means. Hope I could help :)
March 30, 2015
I disagree because I don't think a vegetarian diet can be AS HEALTHY AS some people say. Although some vegetarians don't eat meat or fish because they don't want to hurt animals. In my opinion, people need THE nutrients PRESENT in meat or fish. If they don't eat THE food THAT contains them, they won't receive these nutrients. Actually, pills exist to provide vitamins; however, these aren't natural. So, it's better to eat food RATHER than pills. I think IT is healthier to eat meat and fish INSTEAD OF ONLY EATING vegetables and fruits, because you can have all THE nutrients THAT your body needs. Moreover, you don't need chemical elements to have a good health.
March 30, 2015
