Sandra Pérez
Correct me please!! Being vegetarian is the healthiest way to eat and improve your way of life. On the other hand, being vegetarian can cause diseases because they don't have all nutrients and their health may be poorer. Furthermore, they must think that vitamin pills are given to animals because this is a way to check whether they are dangerous. So, they do harm to animals too although they don't eat them. That is due to a lot of animals die while scientists are testing with them. Actually, eat a lot of meat isn't healthy because it may cause colecterol or other ills. But eat recommended amount is good.
Mar 30, 2015 3:41 PM
Answers · 2
1
On the other hand, being a vegetarian can result in you developing diseases as a result of malnutrition: they don't have all the necessary nutrients and this can lead to your health becoming poor. Furthermore, they must think that giving vitamin pills to animals is correct, as this is the procedure that they undergo to check if they are dangerous. This does harm to animals even though they don't eat them. This is why a lot of animals die whilst scientists test on them. Although eating a lot of meat isn't healthy because it can cause cholesterol or other illnesses. But if you eat in moderation it can be good. Hope I could help, btw what are you trying to say about animal testing? I was a bit confused with what you were trying to convey.
March 30, 2015
On the other hand, being vegetarian can cause diseases because such people don't get all the necessary nutrients and their health may get worse. Furthermore, they must think that vitamin pills are given to animals as a way to check whether they are dangerous. So, they do harm to animals, too, although they don't eat them. That is because many animals die during such experiments. Actually, eating a lot of meat isn't healthy, it may cause Actually, eat a lot of meat isn't healthy because it may cause colesterol or other illnesses. However, taking recommended portions of food is good.
March 30, 2015
