えみこ
i am watching a chinese movie(me and boss), some of the that conversation is not clear to me; 3 1_what does mean 稀in this sentence? 舍姐和同属稀有血型. 2_what does mean 联系我的方式in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 我非常愿意献血,你是怎么知道联系我的方式。 3_what does mean 培训and 创业史in this sentence? 难道你培训的时候,没有学过公司的创业史) 4_what does mean 研发部and 郑棋in this sentence? 我是研发部的郑棋。 5_what is the difference between 恭喜and 祝贺?(to congratulate) 6_what does mean 熊猫血的人and 怕出意外and 小心in this sentence? 我们熊猫血的人最怕出意外了。我从小过马路都特别小心。
Apr 1, 2015 6:24 AM
Answers · 5
1
1、 稀 means the crops are not flourish. It also means very little. "稀有"means it's very unusual and hard to find the same one. 2、我非常愿意献血,你是怎么知道联系我的方式。 I‘m very pleasure to devote my blood,how do you know the way to contact me? 联系我的方式 the way to contact me,should often be your address、tel、qq、skype 3、培训 means “training” when you get into a company,you should learn something so that you can do the job well. 创业史 the history of the development,how it goes from a small company to a larger one。 4、研发部research and development center RDC in english 郑棋 is the name of the character. 5、in fact,we use them as the same,祝贺 always use in a more fomal palce,like a ceremony,恭喜 can be some kind of wishing, "恭喜发财"means wish you to earn more money. 6、熊猫血 “熊猫”means panda,panda is very valuable and precious,熊猫血means their blood type is very “稀有”(precious、hard to find). 怕 出意外 afraid for an accident,like a traffic accident 小心 be careful,caution wish it can help you.
April 1, 2015
1
1."稀"=rare ,means few people have this type of blood 2."联系我的方式"="我的联系方式(my contact information )" "I'm very willing to donate my blood, but how do you know the way to contact me " 3.培训="training " 创业史="the development history of a company " 4研发部="research and development department (R&D )" 郑棋is a name of the character (he is handsome and humorous, I like him very much (^_^)) 5.the usage of 祝贺 is more solemn than 恭喜 6.熊猫血=panda blood (Rh negative blood, one blood type which is very rare ) 怕出意外=afraid of accident 小心=be careful BTW, I never thought its English name is "me and boss ", its Chinese name is 杉杉来了(shanshan came ),which is adapted by a popular romantic novel. shanshan is very cute and the boss is so handsome and cool haha ~hope u enjoy it !(^_^)
April 1, 2015
