えみこ
i am watching a chinese movie(me and boss), some of the that conversation is not clear to me; 4 1_what does mean 试in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 试用三分之一的时间都没过。 2_what does mean面临 and 人生中 and月结 in this sentence? 我刚刚面临人生中的第一个公司月结。 3_what does mean输入 and 出纳 and账 and 呢 in this sentence? 这些拿去输入,这些呢是出纳的账。 4_what does mean 承鹃 in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 麻烦对一下再给承鹃。 5_what does mean 阵仗and 夸张 in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 这阵仗也夸张了吧。 6_what does mean 财务部助理 in this sentence?(and please tell me the meaning of whole of sentence) 虽然我只是个财务部助理。
Apr 1, 2015 9:49 AM
Answers · 2
1
1试用三分之一的时间都没过。 试=try in fact, the sentence is not complete, roughly it means: he didn't pass/get across/win it( here the "it " is not clear in the sentence) with spending 1/3 of the time 2_what does mean面临 and 人生中 and月结 in this sentence? 我刚刚面临人生中的第一个公司月结。 面临= to face 人生中= in his life, during his life 月结 maybe is "monthly statement " [it is the first time i've seen such kind of saying, I searched the internet, it tells me that it's a financial word] 3_what does mean输入 and 出纳 and账 and 呢 in this sentence? 输入 here maybe 存钱save/deposit 出纳 what the cashiers do -_-\\\ (receive and pay out money or bills) 账, debt; credit 4_麻烦对一下再给承鹃。 a person‘s name actually Excuse me , please check it and then give it to Chengpeng。 5_这阵仗也夸张了吧。 阵仗 it consists of two parts, '阵’( 阵型,the Formation of an army or a group of people) and '仗(打仗 to fight) -------initially it is a noun means “The scene in the Battlefield”。 Here it is a hurmourous using to represent the occasion, the scene the character is facing 夸张=exaggerate the whole sentence means :Oh my god, it can't be true!/ It's too surprising. (in fact ,it the equal to "不会吧-_-|||" here) 6虽然我只是个财务部助理。 财务部助理=Financial department assistant, a profession/occupation Although i'm just a financial department assistant, ..... :)
April 2, 2015
