lumpylee
a problem with 'parte' 'per' 'tra' Mia sorella tra una settimana parte per un mese e deve avere il video in questi giorni! is it that 'parte' here is a noun, means 'part'? and what does this sentence mean?
Apr 1, 2015 1:04 PM
2
0
Answers · 2
0
no, parte is the third person singular of the verb partire= leave in a week my sister leaves for a month and she must have the video these days!
April 1, 2015
1
0
