Lisa
What's meaning about"even you will do this way too". What's meaning about ""Even you will do this way too". Could you give me an example? (ps:If there has something wrong in my sentences,please correct me, I will be very appreciate it.Thank you~)
Apr 1, 2015 4:42 PM
Answers · 4
Hello Lisa: 'Even you will do this way too" ..........I think you have missed out the word 'it' so should have typed ....... 'even you will do it this way too'. Having said that, you don't need the word 'too' on the end as it basically means the same as 'even' - 'even / too / as well' basically mean the same. So, better to say 'even you would/will do it this way'. It means that 'you also would do it the same way as me/him/her'. An example would be say using a recognised mathematical formula or a method of accounting. You can I did it this way and go on to say to your teacher ';even you would do it this way' - as it is the recognised way to perform the calculation.
May 5, 2015
Maybe you mean "Even you would do it this way too." 如果的話,你都會這樣做。
April 28, 2015
Sorry but the sentence is wrong and it's impossible to guess what you mean. Can you give more context?
April 1, 2015
Creio que possa ser traduzido como "até mesmo você fará da mesma maneira também"
April 1, 2015
