Megan
How to conjugate present, past and future in Bulgarian? Please show me some basic verbs too. Thank you! благодаря!^^
Apr 7, 2015 7:57 PM
Answers · 4
3
For the regular verbs, there is 3 types of conjugations according to the last letter of the verb in its form in "THIRD person, singular, present tense" (!!!!because the verbs in bulgarian language have no infinitive form!!!) . But be careful! In the dictionaries, the citation form of the verbs is quite often "FIRST person, singular, present tense". Fairly complete description and examples could be found here: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulgarian_verbs http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bulgarian_conjugation Here you could find all forms (Словоформи) of the most verbs. http://bg.wiktionary.org/
April 8, 2015
3
Like in Spanish, the verb system in Bulgarian is complex. It differentiates 3 types of conjugation and 9 tenses. Unless you're a grammar nerd, I wouldn't advise you to start studying the tenses. Here I'll give you the conjugations for present tense for the verbs съм(ser/estar), казвам(decir), пиша(escribir), мисля(pensar): съм: аз съм, ти си, той/тя/то е, ние сме, вие сте, те са казвам: аз казвам, ти казваш, той/тя/то казва, ние казваме, вие казвате, те казват пиша: аз пиша, ти пишеш, той/тя/то пише, ние пишем, вие пишете, те пишат мисля: аз мисля, ти мислиш, той/тя/то мисли, ние мислим, вие мислите, те мислят
April 8, 2015
