DrTasneem
Which is correct? - Ahmet'e kahveyi veriyorum Or - Kahveyi Ahmet'e veriyorum And when I have two objects, how can I decide which is said first?
Apr 10, 2015 7:24 PM
Answers · 8
2
It's same meaning dont be stres ;) Nobody care about it, in Turkey. It ısn't important ;)
April 11, 2015
1
both are okay you just played with object same structure it doesn't matter u have more subjects or not example: Kalemi ve silgiyi Ahmet'e veriyorum Ahmet'e kalemi ve silgiyi veriyorum. both are okay and have same meaning. they just put at the beginning of sentence to make a stress on that.
April 10, 2015
1
Yine bir örnek, Eğer Ahmet senin sevgilin ise, "Ahmet ' e kahveyi veriyorum" olabilir. Eğer sen bir garson isen "Kahveyi Ahmet ' e veriyorum" olabilir. Sanırım anladın :)
April 13, 2015
both are okay you just played with object same structure it doesn't matter u have more subjects or not example: Kalemi ve silgiyi Ahmet'e veriyorum Ahmet'e kalemi ve silgiyi veriyorum. both are okay and have same meaning. they just put at the beginning of sentence to make a stress on that.
April 10, 2015
