Mundo
Feedback I need some feed back, I am learning spoken. I'm not too interested in written form. Thank you in advance. بهت یه پیام خواهم فرستاد I will send you a message. نهت یه پیام فرستادم I sent you a message روی دوشنبه بهت یه پیام فرستلدم On Monday I sent you a message. کتاب رو آوردی؟ Did you bring the book?
Apr 11, 2015 12:27 AM
Answers · 9
4
These are the forms that sound most natural to me. Note how the pronunciations change from the standard form! 1) Standard form: .برایت یک پیام می‌فرستم / ‌Baraayat yek payaam meeferestam. Pronounced as: .برات یه پیام میفرستم / Baraat ye payaam mifrestam. * Future tense in spoken form is usually expressed with present imperfect. 2) Standard form: .برایت یک پیام فرستادم / Baraayat yek payaam ferestaadam Pronounced as: .برات یه پیام فرستادم / Baraat ye payaam ferestaadam 3) Standard form: دوشنبه برایت یه پیام فرستادم / Doshanbe baraayat yek payaam ferestaadam. Pronounced as: دوشمبه برات یه پیام فرستادم / Doshambe baraat ye payaam ferestaadam. * The "n" sound turns into "m" before the consonant "b". 4) Standard form: کتاب را آوردی؟ / Ketaab raa aavardee? Pronounced as: کتابو آوردی؟ / Ketabo aavordee? * را is pronounced as رو usually only when the word preceding it ends with a vowel. Otherwise, you just need to add the sound "o" at the end of the word.
April 11, 2015
3
در زبان گفتاری و محاوره ای، تا حدودی جملاتت درست اند، فقط استفاده از افعال به شکل زیر بهتر است: بهت پیام دادم برات پیام فرستادم پس اینطور شد: برا (کسی) پیام فرستادن به (کسی) پیام دادن
April 11, 2015
1
U don't usually hear "خواهم" in spoken Farsi. So, let's review them: بهت یه پیام خواهم فرستاد واست یه پیام می فرستم بعدا واست یه پیام می فرستم برات یه پیام می فرستم I will send you a message.
April 14, 2015
1
1- بهت (برات) یه پیام خواهم فرستاد (می فرستم) 2- بهت (برات) یه پیام فرستادم 3- روز دوشنبه بهت (برات) یه پیام فرستادم 4- کتاب رو آوردی؟
April 11, 2015
