Aaron // 谷润岚
Professional Teacher
Likes and Dislikes To say you like something, do you just put the verb right after 'thích'? For example: Tôi thích đọc or Chị thích ăn cá
Apr 11, 2015 6:07 PM
Answers · 4
Hi, there. Yes. Just add verb after the word "like" then you have a right sentence. If you want to specific your sentence, you need to add a noun after that verb. and of course, verb and noun need to make sense. E.g: Tôi thích ăn (Subject + thích + verb) Tôi thích ăn phở (Subject + thích + verb + noun)
April 17, 2015
ĐÚNG VẬY ! that's right ^^
April 13, 2015
Yeah, if you like "doing something", just add Verb after "Thích" If you like "something", simply a noun is added, example: Tôi thích sách, tôi thích mưa... :)
April 13, 2015
That's right
April 12, 2015
