Lisa
Can someone explain when to use "lo/la" vs "le" as pronombres personales de complemento?
Apr 17, 2015 3:35 PM
Answers · 8
2
Para el caso de pronombre personal de complemento: LO(s)/LA(s)/LE(s)(masculino): Complemento Directo LE(s): Complemento Indirecto Ej: Yo le quiero (CD persona masc) (forma común) Yo lo quiero (CD objeto o persona masc) Yo la quiero (CD femenino) Yo le pido un favor (CI) (a él o a ella) Dale el libro (CI) Dáselo (CD)
April 18, 2015
1
"Le" is used when referring to a male, a person. Like "A Carlos se LE cayó la carpeta". "La" is used when referring to a female or a feminin object. "Lo" is used when referring to a something that's masculin but not a person. I tried to explained as simple as possible, I hope it helps It's difficult to explain hahaah I tried to make it simple, that should cover 95% of the cases
April 17, 2015
1
Lo-la son complementos directos de pronombres personales (también existente indirectos)... "Lo" se usa en 3a persona masculino (forma de cortesía) ejemplo: David lo entiende.. "La" se usa en la 3a persona femenino (forma de cortesía) ejemplo: David la entiende.. "LE" es un Leísmo eso es porque muchos hispanohablantes no utilizan "lo" y "los" sino "le" y "les" cuando el pronombre personal complemento directo es una persona (masculina)...
April 17, 2015
lo, la = it ; to/for/from it = le lo, la = you (formal) ; to/for/from you = le ("a él" is optional for emphasis) lo = him; to/for/from him = le ("a él" is optional for emphasis) la = her; to/for/from her = le ("a ella" is optional for emphasis) Examples: I see him. = Yo lo veo a él. I give something to him. = Yo le doy algo a él.
July 20, 2015
No son pronombres, son artículos
April 17, 2015
Show more
