George Clarke
Can you give me an example of when to use "一直“ and ”聪"? 我觉得这些不同的,有"always"意思,但是不知道什么时候用。。。
Apr 18, 2015 3:44 AM
Answers · 6
2
I am always late. 我一直迟到/never on time 我总迟到/sometimes on time
April 18, 2015
2
一直and总(zong),not 聪(cong)
April 18, 2015
1
I think you mean 一直(yì zhí)and总是(zǒng shì),as far as I know, they are interchangeable, and immediately after the subject. Hope that will help u.
April 18, 2015
Hi, My name is Laura, i am chinese, i like travelling and making friends, i am also a easy going person , i want to find some native english speaker ,especially the UK accent, to do some language exchange, i can help you to study chinese, to improve your listening and speaking. If you are interested, please add me in Wechat , My Wechat number is 18310655282, thank you.
May 21, 2015
Shanara is right
April 18, 2015
Show more
