Amelie
what does it mean? "Nice guys always finish last "
Apr 18, 2015 6:24 AM
Answers · 4
3
"Nice guys finish last" is an idea that those with good morals ("nice guys") are less likely to succeed ("finish last") than those with bad morals or intentions. It often refers to dating, suggesting that people would rather date those who are mean to them than those who are nice.
April 18, 2015
1
In a literal sense it means "People who are unwilling to cheat/do immoral things come out behind those who do" "Cheaters win" This is used however when talking about relationships from men because they believe some women date men because they're the stereotypical 'bad boy' and the object of their affection turned them down because they didn't meet that stereotype A funny song talking about it would be this https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2Fz3zFqLc3E
April 18, 2015
额,好像不是吧
April 18, 2015
好人优先?
April 18, 2015
