Double colour face
How to learn English well.
Apr 18, 2015 3:03 PM
Answers · 10
1
I always recommend to watch movies in English. Especially with English subtitles because then you can read and hear what they say at the same time. If you don't understand a word then you can pause the movie and look up that word to learn its meaning.
April 18, 2015
Hello Double Colour Face, How to learn English well? The answer is: Practice.
April 18, 2015
I would recomment to pay special attention to the grammar and to be careful in it. It's usually difficult for Chinese people, as long as the languages differ so much. Improper usage of words may entirely distort the meaning of a sentence. Others may unerstand you wrong. Learn grammar rules, do exercises, ask questions here, think, and do exercises agin.
April 18, 2015
