[Deleted]
How do you say "they" "them" in Japanese?? ( for example, "they were really awesome")
Apr 18, 2015 6:36 PM
Answers · 2
3
Male- かれら karera Female- かのじょたち-kanojotachi Objects- それら-sore ra These are the most normal ones I've heard. You don't normally need pronouns like "he she they" and "I" though. As long as it's implied. You could just say 見事でした(migoto deshita) but you can add karera, sorera, or kanojotachi to the beginning.
April 18, 2015
1
Basically, you just need to put たち (tachi) or ら (ra) with a pronoun ex かのじょたち or かのじょら (kanojo tachi / kanojora) - "They" for females かれたち or かれら (kare tachi / karera) - "They" for males あのひとたち (ano hito tachi) - "They" for both groups In your example, assuming that you are talking about a group of mixed people, you could say あのひとたちはほんとにすごかった。(ano hito tachi wa honto ni sugo katta)
April 18, 2015
