Ardelia
"オタク" が しょきょく てき な たんご ですか.
Apr 18, 2015 9:26 PM
Answers · 1
1
"オタク" が しょきょく てき な たんご ですか.→"オタク" は しょうきょく てき な たんご ですか。 "オタク(おたく・ヲタク←お宅)"が使われ始めた当初はネクラ(根暗)のイメージがありました。それは彼らが他の人と関わりを持たずにアニメ・SF・パソコンなどの自分の趣味に没頭している(外で活発に行動しない)からです。近頃はそういうマイナスイメージが薄れ、「マニア」の意味を含め、広く使われています。他の人と積極的<せっきょくてき>に関わろうとしないという点では消極的<しょうきょくてき>と言えますが、自分の趣味を追求するという点では積極的と言えます。また同じ趣味の人とは積極的に関わっているようです。 There was an image of gloomy/introvert when オタクgloomy (gloomy person) had begun to be used at first because they devote their time to their hobbies such as an animated cartoon, SF, the PC without their having a relation with other people (do not act lively). Recently such a negative image fades and, including the meaning of "the enthusiast", is used widely. It may be said that it is negative <しょうきょくてき> at the point not to be going to affect aggressive <せっきょくてき> with other people, but it may be said that it is aggressive at the point to pursue their hobbies. In addition, they seem to associate with the person of the same hobbies positively.
April 19, 2015
