Milos
which declention to use eine Frau mit Augen if I want to add an adjective which declention am I supossed to use in order to add an adjective unbestimmter artikel (ein, eine, ein, no plural) for eample eine Frau mit grünen Augen, is it right strong or weak declention?
Apr 19, 2015 2:38 PM
Answers · 1
1
I'm not sure if I understood your question correctly. It would be great if you could be a bit more precise. "eine Frau mit grünen Augen" is correct. "Augen" is plural ("das Auge" - "die Augen"). If you were talking about only one eye then you'd say "eine Frau mit einem grünen Auge". It would be odd to say that but it is grammatically correct. Another adjective you could use is e.g. "schön": "Die Frau hat schöne Augen."
April 19, 2015
